214 RICKY NELSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 RICKY NELSON RD
Mblu
8/ 21/ 1/ /
Acct#
98
Owner
MORAN STACEY PAMELA & CHARLES RYAN TTEE
Assessment
$354,300
Appraisal
$354,300
PID
445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,400$68,900$354,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,400$68,900$354,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN STACEY PAMELA & CHARLES RYAN TTEE
Co-OwnerRYAN-MORAN REVOC TR
Address214 RICKY NELSON RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5215/ 650
Sale Date09/30/2024
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN STACEY PAMELA & CHARLES RYAN TTEE$0  5215/ 6502S09/30/2024
MORAN STACEY$299,000  4680/10040008/19/2019
WESTBROOK REVOC TRUST ELLEN E$0  3149/ 8921F03/02/2005
WESTBROOK ELLEN E$135,000  1866/03130006/03/1996
BERGERON LIN P & DEBORAH K$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1825
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $360,204
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 360
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 648 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,128 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
   4,169 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,900
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 43X12516 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,400$68,900$354,300
2023$285,400$68,900$354,300
2022$285,400$68,900$354,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,400$68,900$354,300
2023$285,400$68,900$354,300
2022$285,400$68,900$354,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps