30 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
8/ 36/ / /
Acct#
1083
Owner
FINCH JASON
Assessment
$305,300
Appraisal
$307,600
PID
462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,100$69,500$307,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,100$67,200$305,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCH JASON
Co-Owner
Address30 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4821/ 926
Sale Date10/20/2020
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINCH JASON$329,000  4821/ 9262110/20/2020
LEIGHTON REVOCABLE TRUSTS$0  1851/05891F03/22/1996
LEIGHTON ROGER S$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1761
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $382,117
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
FATAttic, Finished 950 190
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 256 0
FGRGarage Attached 624 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 950 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   5,820 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,200
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  320 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  950 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,300$69,500$300,800
2023$258,600$69,500$328,100
2022$258,600$69,500$328,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,300$67,200$298,500
2023$258,600$67,200$325,800
2022$258,600$67,200$325,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps