88 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
8/ 39/ / /
Acct#
12
Owner
PEACOCK JOHN J
Assessment
$419,600
Appraisal
$419,600
PID
465
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,900$76,700$419,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,900$76,700$419,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEACOCK JOHN J
Co-OwnerPEACOCK JAMIE S
Address88 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$342,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4160/0484
Sale Date08/28/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEACOCK JOHN J$342,500  4160/04840008/28/2013
ALLMENDINGER & OPPENHEIMER$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1825
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $390,917
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,260 1,260
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FSPPorch, Screen 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
   4,056 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2 UNITS$7,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4 UNITS$4,6001
NFPONONFUNC FPO1 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$76,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT 37X501872 S.F.$27,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,900$76,700$419,600
2023$342,900$76,700$419,600
2022$342,900$76,700$419,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,900$76,700$419,600
2023$342,900$76,700$419,600
2022$342,900$76,700$419,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps