34 WEBBER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 WEBBER RD
Mblu
1/ 25/ 1/ /
Acct#
590
Owner
COTE GARY S SR
Assessment
$260,600
Appraisal
$260,600
PID
47
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$66,900$260,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$66,900$260,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE GARY S SR
Co-OwnerCOTE MICHAELA A
Address34 WEBBER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4206/0707
Sale Date04/11/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE GARY S SR$200,000  4206/07070004/11/2014
DAY HEIDI L$230,000  3625/ 1100003/14/2008
LINTEAU, NANCY$45,000  1608/06411O04/29/1992
FITZGERALD JANE H$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $188,925
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
FOPPorch, Open 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,944 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,900
Appraised Value$66,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 41 X 612400 S.F.$31,2001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  192 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$66,900$260,600
2023$194,300$66,900$261,200
2022$194,300$66,900$261,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$66,900$260,600
2023$194,300$66,900$261,200
2022$194,300$66,900$261,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps