27 SPRUCE POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SPRUCE POND DR
Mblu
8/ 56/ 4/ /
Acct#
485
Owner
DOYON REVOC TRUSTS C & D
Assessment
$442,000
Appraisal
$442,000
PID
492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$72,400$442,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$72,400$442,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYON REVOC TRUSTS C & D
Co-Owner
Addressc/o DONA & CAROL DOYON TTEE
27 SPRUCE POND DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4162/0021
Sale Date09/04/2013
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOYON REVOC TRUSTS C & D$0  4162/00212S09/04/2013
DOYON REVOC TRUSTS D & C$0  4162/00192S09/04/2013
DOYON, DONA R$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $419,057
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
FHSHalf Story, Finished 240 120
CRLCrawl Space 572 0
CTHCath Ceiling 120 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 572 0
FGRGarage Attached 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,436 0
WDKDeck, Wood 641 0
   7,093 2,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,400
Appraised Value$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$72,400$442,000
2023$369,600$72,400$442,000
2022$369,600$72,400$442,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$72,400$442,000
2023$369,600$72,400$442,000
2022$369,600$72,400$442,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps