172 WILD GOOSE POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 WILD GOOSE POND RD
Mblu
1/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
2206
Owner
KIMBALL DAWN E
Assessment
$271,200
Appraisal
$275,300
PID
5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$61,500$275,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$57,400$271,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMBALL DAWN E
Co-Owner
Address172 WILD GOOSE POND RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5287/ 123
Sale Date08/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIMBALL DAWN E$520,000  5287/ 1230008/18/2025
FREDETTE SHAWN D$165,000  4199/09941T03/05/2014
CREIGHTON, JOYCE E$0  1609/03701F05/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,527
Replacement Cost: $264,924
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,527 1,527
FBMBasement, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,196 1,527

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$57,400
Appraised Value$61,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  625 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$107,700$321,500
2023$208,800$107,700$316,500
2022$208,800$107,700$316,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$59,600$273,400
2023$208,800$60,300$269,100
2022$208,800$60,300$269,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps