124 SPRUCE POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 SPRUCE POND DR
Mblu
8/ 56/ 12/ /
Acct#
1697
Owner
PLACE JERRE A JR
Assessment
$357,000
Appraisal
$357,000
PID
500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,700$74,300$357,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,700$74,300$357,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPLACE JERRE A JR
Co-OwnerPLACE JENNIFER J
Address124 SPRUCE POND DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$279,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4232/0176
Sale Date08/01/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLACE JERRE A JR$279,000  4232/01760008/01/2014
NEILY GEOFFREY E$16,000  2284/00851O03/19/2001
PHILLIPS DANIEL S$0  1642/04721H11/05/1992
PHILLIPS LAURA JEAN$7,500  1581/05261N11/14/1991
SHAWMUT ARLINGTON TRUST CO$120,000  1443/03731N04/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,781
Replacement Cost: $308,787
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 901 901
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
UATAttic, Unfinished 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 901 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,562 1,781

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,300
Appraised Value$74,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  320 S.F.$5,3001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  22 DIAM$2,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  80 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  732 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,700$74,300$357,000
2023$282,700$74,300$357,000
2022$282,700$74,300$357,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,700$74,300$357,000
2023$282,700$74,300$357,000
2022$282,700$74,300$357,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps