90 SPRUCE POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 SPRUCE POND DR
Mblu
8/ 56/ 18/ /
Acct#
799
Owner
HAYDEN, JAMES F
Assessment
$470,700
Appraisal
$470,700
PID
506
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,200$77,500$470,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,200$77,500$470,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYDEN, JAMES F
Co-OwnerHAYDEN, DIANA
Address90 SPRUCE POND DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAYDEN, JAMES F$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,326
Replacement Cost: $438,589
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,446 1,446
CTHCath Ceiling 456 0
FOPPorch, Open 468 0
SLBSlab 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,424 0
WDKDeck, Wood 292 0
   6,422 3,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$77,500
Appraised Value$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,200$77,500$470,700
2023$393,200$77,500$470,700
2022$393,200$77,500$470,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,200$77,500$470,700
2023$393,200$77,500$470,700
2022$393,200$77,500$470,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps