76 SPRUCE POND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 SPRUCE POND DR
Mblu
8/ 56/ 19/ /
Acct#
1701
Owner
GALLO PETER A JR
Assessment
$322,400
Appraisal
$322,400
PID
507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$79,300$322,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$79,300$322,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLO PETER A JR
Co-OwnerGALLO DEBRA SUSAN
Address76 SPRUCE POND DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4849/ 660
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLO PETER A JR$380,000  4849/ 6600012/23/2020
LANGDON ADAM R$209,000  3830/ 7220005/03/2010
LUPOLI NICHOLAS$20,000  1491/00261O01/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $248,096
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FBMBasement, Finished 224 0
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 244 0
   3,142 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,300
Appraised Value$79,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 30X20600 S.F.$14,0001
FCPCARPORT  392 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$79,300$322,400
2023$243,100$79,300$322,400
2022$243,100$79,300$322,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$79,300$322,400
2023$243,100$79,300$322,400
2022$243,100$79,300$322,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps