9 SPENCER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SPENCER LN
Mblu
8/ 65/ 1/ /
Acct#
2042
Owner
NAVES BRET A
Assessment
$267,500
Appraisal
$267,500
PID
522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,400$72,100$267,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,400$72,100$267,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVES BRET A
Co-OwnerNAVES JENNIFER P
Address9 SPENCER LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$188,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2736/ 197
Sale Date04/28/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAVES BRET A$188,000  2736/ 1970104/28/2003
CARLOCK STEVEN N$108,500  2037/ 1140009/02/1998
WESTON & DELONG$109,048  1534/06240012/07/1990
GAGNE, THOMAS L$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $230,702
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 776 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 328 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,480 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,100
Appraised Value$72,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  120 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,400$72,100$267,500
2023$193,800$72,100$265,900
2022$193,800$72,100$265,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,400$72,100$267,500
2023$193,800$72,100$265,900
2022$193,800$72,100$265,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps