337 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
8/ 74/ 2/ /
Acct#
1244
Owner
CRABTREE TODD W
Assessment
$274,200
Appraisal
$274,200
PID
540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$65,600$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$65,600$274,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRABTREE TODD W
Co-OwnerCRABTREE KIMBERLY A
Address337 PROVINCE ROAD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1973/0433
Sale Date12/19/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRABTREE TODD W$118,000  1973/04330112/19/1997
KANTER, JOHN J$115,500  1560/07750006/21/1991
MARTIN GLENN W$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $233,009
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 404 0
   2,852 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,600
Appraised Value$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X16160 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$65,600$274,200
2023$208,600$65,600$274,200
2022$208,600$65,600$274,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$65,600$274,200
2023$208,600$65,600$274,200
2022$208,600$65,600$274,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps