47 LEONARD CAVERLY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 LEONARD CAVERLY RD
Mblu
8/ 74/ 7/ /
Acct#
1531
Owner
D'ALESSANDRO, MICHAEL S
Assessment
$336,800
Appraisal
$336,800
PID
545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,300$73,500$336,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,300$73,500$336,800

Owner of Record
OwnerD'ALESSANDRO, MICHAEL S
Co-OwnerD'ALESSANDRO, DEBORAH G
Address47 LEONARD CAVERLY RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$99,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1477/0020
Sale Date03/23/1990
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D'ALESSANDRO, MICHAEL S$99,500  1477/00201O03/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $255,792
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FHSHalf Story, Finished 644 322
FUSUpper Story, Finished 140 140
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 234 0
   3,146 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,7001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,500
Appraised Value$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD 24X24576 S.F.$26,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  128 S.F.$1,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  96 S.F.$01
GAZGAZEBO  94 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,300$73,500$336,800
2023$263,300$73,500$336,800
2022$263,300$73,500$336,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,300$73,500$336,800
2023$263,300$73,500$336,800
2022$263,300$73,500$336,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps