352 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
352 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
8/ 75/ / /
Acct#
2073
Owner
WHITE ROBERT & ELAINE TTEE
Assessment
$469,800
Appraisal
$469,800
PID
548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,400$80,400$469,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,400$80,400$469,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE ROBERT & ELAINE TTEE
Co-OwnerWHITE FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2022
AddressPO BOX 238
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5023/ 203
Sale Date04/12/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE ROBERT & ELAINE TTEE$0  5023/ 2033804/12/2022
WHITE, ROBERT T$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1770
Living Area: 3,106
Replacement Cost: $481,607
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,197 2,197
FUSUpper Story, Finished 909 909
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open 30 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,029 0
   5,453 3,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood303
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$80,400
Appraised Value$80,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD 24X24576 S.F.$18,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  100 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,400$80,400$469,800
2023$389,400$80,400$469,800
2022$389,400$80,400$469,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,400$80,400$469,800
2023$389,400$80,400$469,800
2022$389,400$80,400$469,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps