361 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
361 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
8/ 76/ / /
Acct#
953
Owner
KARWOWSKI KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$381,100
Appraisal
$381,100
PID
550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,500$68,600$381,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,500$68,600$381,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKARWOWSKI KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address361 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 890/ 142
Sale Date08/19/1971
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KARWOWSKI KATHLEEN A$0  890/ 1421A08/19/1971
KARWOWSKI, ROBERT J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost: $350,047
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
TQSThree Quarter Story 952 714
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FGRGarage Attached 600 0
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   5,032 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,600
Appraised Value$68,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  128 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,500$68,600$381,100
2023$312,500$68,600$381,100
2022$312,500$68,600$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,500$68,600$381,100
2023$312,500$68,600$381,100
2022$312,500$68,600$381,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps