29 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
9/ 5/ / /
Acct#
1599
Owner
ROGERS, RICHARD D
Assessment
$393,300
Appraisal
$393,300
PID
560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,100$66,200$393,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,100$66,200$393,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, RICHARD D
Co-OwnerROGERS, PATRICIA
Address29 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS, RICHARD D$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,586
Replacement Cost: $386,868
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
CANCanopy 90 0
FGRGarage Attached 488 0
SLBSlab 254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,212 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,078 2,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,200
Appraised Value$66,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 30X16480 S.F.$6,2001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  22 DIAM$01
WDKWOOD DECK  152 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,300$66,200$386,500
2023$320,300$66,200$386,500
2022$320,300$66,200$386,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,300$66,200$386,500
2023$320,300$66,200$386,500
2022$320,300$66,200$386,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps