34 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
9/ 6/ / /
Acct#
1503
Owner
CARPENTER JOSEPH E
Assessment
$263,900
Appraisal
$263,900
PID
561
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$65,100$263,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$65,100$263,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER JOSEPH E
Co-OwnerCARPENTER ELIZABETH M
Address34 PARKER MOUNTAIN ROAD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$371,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5053/ 064
Sale Date07/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARPENTER JOSEPH E$371,000  5053/ 0640007/29/2022
HORAN JAMES W$169,000  3970/08210011/21/2011
MOWERS WALTER L$0  3970/08191F11/21/2011
MOWERS WALTER L$210,000  3514/ 6510004/10/2007
MCLEAN NELSON A$0  2597/ 4941A10/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $239,540
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 254 0
FGRGarage Attached 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   3,182 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,100
Appraised Value$65,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$65,100$263,900
2023$198,800$65,100$263,900
2022$198,800$65,100$263,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$65,100$263,900
2023$198,800$65,100$263,900
2022$198,800$65,100$263,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps