51 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
9/ 9/ / /
Acct#
1314
Owner
ROJEK MELISSA L
Assessment
$126,300
Appraisal
$126,300
PID
565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,300$62,000$126,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,300$62,000$126,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROJEK MELISSA L
Co-Owner
Address51 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5277/ 669
Sale Date07/11/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROJEK MELISSA L$125,000  5277/ 6690007/11/2025
HERRING STEPHANIE J$36,800  4645/05473704/08/2019
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVLPMT$0  4624/06473712/19/2018
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$97,200  4604/04063709/28/2018
PEASE STEVEN J$159,000  3314/ 5840112/30/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $105,412
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSW Manufactured Home
ModelManufact Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
WDKDeck, Wood 246 0
   1,170 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMANUFACT HOME  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$62,000
Appraised Value$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  144 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,300$62,000$126,300
2023$64,300$62,000$126,300
2022$64,300$62,000$126,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,300$62,000$126,300
2023$64,300$62,000$126,300
2022$64,300$62,000$126,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps