142 PARSONS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 PARSONS HILL RD
Mblu
9/ 13/ / /
Acct#
748
Owner
DENONCOURT SCOTT
Assessment
$215,500
Appraisal
$234,700
PID
569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$86,300$234,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$67,100$215,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENONCOURT SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address142 PARSONS HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4073/0504
Sale Date11/21/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENONCOURT SCOTT$127,500  4073/05040011/21/2012
GUSTAFSON ELAINE H$0  3816/ 6461A03/03/2010
GUSTAFSON, ALBERT$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $273,138
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
UATAttic, Unfinished 396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,416 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,140 0
   4,488 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,100
Appraised Value$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT 20X30600 S.F.$3,6001
FCPCARPORT  270 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$86,300$234,700
2023$148,400$86,300$234,700
2022$148,400$86,300$234,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$67,100$215,500
2023$148,400$67,600$216,000
2022$148,400$67,600$216,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps