125 PARSONS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 PARSONS HILL RD
Mblu
9/ 16/ / /
Acct#
1391
Owner
ORLOWSKI, EDWARD F
Assessment
$197,500
Appraisal
$197,500
PID
573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$68,500$197,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$68,500$197,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORLOWSKI, EDWARD F
Co-OwnerORLOWSKI, ILENE
Address125 PARSONS HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORLOWSKI, EDWARD F$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $180,082
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 576 230
FATAttic, Finished 288 58
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 339 0
   2,931 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,500
Appraised Value$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED 10X12120 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X12120 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$68,500$197,500
2023$129,000$68,500$197,500
2022$129,000$68,500$197,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$68,500$197,500
2023$129,000$68,500$197,500
2022$129,000$68,500$197,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps