83 WILLEY POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 WILLEY POND RD
Mblu
9/ 18/ 1/ /
Acct#
750
Owner
LEFF AARON
Assessment
$247,400
Appraisal
$274,000
PID
576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,600$96,400$274,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,600$69,800$247,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFF AARON
Co-OwnerLEFF JESSICA
Address83 WILLEY POND RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$151,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4494/0084
Sale Date07/19/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEFF AARON$151,000  4494/00840007/19/2017
QUINLIVAN ABSOLOM$67,000  2210/ 5211O07/03/2000
GUSTAFSON, ALBERT$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $210,123
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 648 259
CTHCath Ceiling 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,680 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,800
Appraised Value$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 42X391680 S.F.$21,8001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  96 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,600$96,400$274,000
2023$177,600$96,400$274,000
2022$177,600$96,400$274,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,600$69,800$247,400
2023$177,600$70,400$248,000
2022$177,600$70,400$248,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps