132 WEBBER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 WEBBER RD
Mblu
1/ 28/ / /
Acct#
584
Owner
BOALS VERA
Assessment
$307,500
Appraisal
$307,500
PID
58
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$61,100$307,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$61,100$307,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOALS VERA
Co-Owner
Address132 WEBBER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3091/ 561
Sale Date10/29/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOALS VERA$235,000  3091/ 5610110/29/2004
GAGNE MARC D$199,900  2697/ 8610103/05/2003
BUILDWISE INNOVATIONS LLC$59,900  2523/ 7561O06/07/2002
LEIGHTON, R. STEPHEN$0  1785/07191N01/05/1995
ALLEY JAN K$0  1652/07251A01/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $267,657
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FHSHalf Story, Finished 528 264
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen 116 0
PTOPatio 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 556 0
   3,274 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,100
Appraised Value$61,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT 20X20400 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X648 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG 12X896 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  156 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  32 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  48 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  128 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$61,100$307,500
2023$244,100$61,100$305,200
2022$244,100$61,100$305,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$61,100$307,500
2023$244,100$61,100$305,200
2022$244,100$61,100$305,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps