184 JO AL CO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 JO AL CO RD
Mblu
1/ 29/ 1/ /
Acct#
873
Owner
NORMAN JAMES B
Assessment
$304,600
Appraisal
$315,000
PID
59
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,300$77,700$315,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,300$67,300$304,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN JAMES B
Co-OwnerNORMAN ELIZABETH A
Address184 JO AL CO RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3934/0026
Sale Date06/24/2011
Instrument2D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORMAN JAMES B$290,000  3934/00262D06/24/2011
DUVAL LINDA M$0  1862/00421H05/05/1996
HOPWOOD, FREDERICK J JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,979
Replacement Cost: $287,263
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,131 848
FSPPorch, Screen 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,131 0
   3,783 1,979

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,300
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 18X20360 S.F.$10,1001
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  108 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED AVRG  56 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  160 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED AVRG  200 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,400$77,700$310,100
2023$228,600$77,700$306,300
2022$228,600$77,700$306,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,400$67,300$299,700
2023$228,600$67,400$296,000
2022$228,600$67,400$296,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps