30 MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 MILL RD
Mblu
9/ 30/ / /
Acct#
166
Owner
DESJARDINS & GOODWIN
Assessment
$144,600
Appraisal
$144,600
PID
591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,200$59,400$144,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,200$59,400$144,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDESJARDINS & GOODWIN
Co-OwnerIAN DESJARDINS/TAYLOR GOODWIN
Address30 MILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5054/ 075
Sale Date08/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESJARDINS & GOODWIN$245,000  5054/ 0750008/03/2022
GRANITE STATE HOUSING LLC$150,000  5026/ 4280004/22/2022
BRADY SR DAVID R$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $130,905
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDW Manufactured Home
ModelManufact Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FOPPorch, Open 150 0
WDKDeck, Wood 97 0
   1,399 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMANUFACT HOME  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$59,400
Appraised Value$59,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 16X20320 S.F.$5,0001
SHD1SHED AVRG 22X8176 S.F.$7001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE 10X12120 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,200$59,400$144,600
2023$85,200$59,400$144,600
2022$85,200$59,400$144,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,200$59,400$144,600
2023$85,200$59,400$144,600
2022$85,200$59,400$144,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps