125 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
9/ 35/ / /
Acct#
1336
Owner
BROWN 2025 TR & R CLEVELAND
Assessment
$325,200
Appraisal
$325,200
PID
598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$69,200$325,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$69,200$325,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN 2025 TR & R CLEVELAND
Co-OwnerS M BROWN TTEE/W R CLEVELAND
Address125 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5292/ 004
Sale Date09/05/2025
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN 2025 TR & R CLEVELAND$0  5292/ 0042S09/05/2025
BROWN & CLEVELAND$216,900  4471/05430004/24/2017
NATION, BARRY L$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $255,109
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 476
CTHCath Ceiling 280 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FSPPorch, Screen 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,924 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,5001
HTUBHOT TUB1 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,200
Appraised Value$69,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  792 S.F.$36,4001
FCPCARPORT  176 S.F.$3,3001
FCPCARPORT  192 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$69,200$325,200
2023$256,000$69,200$325,200
2022$256,000$69,200$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$69,200$325,200
2023$256,000$69,200$325,200
2022$256,000$69,200$325,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps