153 WINGATE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 WINGATE RD
Mblu
9/ 47/A / /
Acct#
2152
Owner
LOVEJOY REV TR HENRY W
Assessment
$439,300
Appraisal
$439,300
PID
613
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,300$79,000$439,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,300$79,000$439,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVEJOY REV TR HENRY W
Co-OwnerLOVEJOY REV TR LISA M
Address153 WINGATE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5019/ 296
Sale Date03/28/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVEJOY REV TR HENRY W$0  5019/ 2963803/28/2022
LOVEJOY HENRY W$0  1839/ 256 12/26/1995
LOVEJOY ET AL, GEORGE JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $359,723
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FUSUpper Story, Finished 450 450
FHSHalf Story, Finished 288 144
FATAttic, Finished 450 90
CANCanopy 32 0
CTHCath Ceiling 288 0
FBMBasement, Finished 866 0
FOPPorch, Open 256 0
FSPPorch, Screen 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 310 0
WDKDeck, Wood 520 0
   4,905 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,1001
HOTTHOT TUB1 UNITS$3,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20 UNITS$01
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001
KITKITCHEN1 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR (NL) MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,000
Appraised Value$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD 22X26572 S.F$16,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  228 S.F.$3,1001
SHD2SHED GOOD 12X18216 S.F.$3,2001
FCPCARPORT 18X12216 S.F.$4,1001
FCPCARPORT 14X10140 S.F.$2,6001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  100 S.F.$3,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  176 S.F.$8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  198 S.F.$3,6001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  120 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  90 S.F.$4001
FCPCARPORT  180 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,300$79,000$439,300
2023$360,300$79,000$439,300
2022$360,300$79,000$439,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,300$79,000$439,300
2023$360,300$79,000$439,300
2022$360,300$79,000$439,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps