STRAFFORD,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
9 LITTLE RIVER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
9 LITTLE RIVER RD
Mblu
9/ 50/ / /
Acct#
696
Owner
TOWNSEND JR RICHARD D
Assessment
$101,900
Appraisal
$101,900
PID
618
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$34,600
$67,300
$101,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$34,600
$67,300
$101,900
Owner of Record
Owner
TOWNSEND JR RICHARD D
Co-Owner
Address
119 HALL RD
BARRINGTON, NH 03825
Sale Price
$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4677/ 398
Sale Date
08/05/2019
Instrument
1L
TOWNSEND JR RICHARD D
$85,000
4677/ 398
1L
08/05/2019
VAN ORDER SASHA S
$25,000
4062/0706
2K
10/16/2012
TOWNSEND JR RICHARD D
$62,500
2430/ 715
1N
12/21/2001
FRANCOEUR + GILBERT
$42,000
2430/ 713
1N
12/21/2001
GOODWIN RAYMOND & THELMA
$0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
1060
Description
AC LND IMP MDL-00
Zone
Neighborhood
035
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.1
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$67,300
Appraised Value
$67,300
Bldg #
CAB2
W/IMPRVMNTS
24X14
336 S.F.
$15,400
1
WDK
WOOD DECK
8X11
88 S.F.
$1,100
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
10X10 IRREG
100 S.F.
$500
1
FGR4
W/LOFT-AVG
25X24
600 S.F
$17,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$34,600
$67,300
$101,900
2023
$34,600
$67,300
$101,900
2022
$28,700
$67,300
$96,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$34,600
$67,300
$101,900
2023
$34,600
$67,300
$101,900
2022
$28,700
$67,300
$96,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps