46 STACY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 STACY RD
Mblu
9/ 54/ / /
Acct#
1009
Owner
SMALLBROCK ROBERT G
Assessment
$356,300
Appraisal
$356,300
PID
622
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,100$71,200$356,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,100$71,200$356,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALLBROCK ROBERT G
Co-OwnerSMALLBROCK ALICIA
Address46 STACY RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$493,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5214/ 778
Sale Date09/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMALLBROCK ROBERT G$493,900  5214/ 7780009/26/2024
BURNELL WILLIAM J$139,000  2041/04330009/21/1998
ELLIOT DONNA E$0  1306/04781H05/25/1988
LABRIE, DONNA$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,955
Replacement Cost: $323,251
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,237 1,237
TQSThree Quarter Story 957 718
FGRGarage Attached 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 154 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 256 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 796 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 207 0
   5,115 1,955

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$71,200
Appraised Value$71,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  144 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,100$71,200$356,300
2023$285,100$71,200$356,300
2022$285,100$71,200$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,100$71,200$356,300
2023$285,100$71,200$356,300
2022$285,100$71,200$356,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps