145 JO AL CO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 JO AL CO RD
Mblu
1/ 32/ / /
Acct#
1739
Owner
KEDDY JAMES W
Assessment
$434,400
Appraisal
$478,400
PID
64
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,400$148,000$478,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,400$104,000$434,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEDDY JAMES W
Co-OwnerKEDDY VIRGINIA M
Address145 JO AL CO RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$261,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4005/0878
Sale Date04/03/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEDDY JAMES W$261,500  4005/08780004/03/2012
CUNNINGHAM CONSTANCE L$0  2370/ 3541A09/04/2001
CUNNINGHAM CONSTANCE L$299,950  2196/02350005/15/2000
SNOW, JOANNE B$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,374
Replacement Cost: $231,999
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,374 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   3,044 1,374

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood042
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$104,000
Appraised Value$148,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 22X601320 S.F.$20,6001
STB4STABL/LOFT/H20 38X853230 S.F.$17,8001
RARRIDING ARENA 154X609210 S.F.$78,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X10100 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X16256 S.F.$1,9001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  168 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,200$148,000$475,200
2023$326,000$148,000$474,000
2022$326,000$148,000$474,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,200$104,000$431,200
2023$326,000$104,500$430,500
2022$326,000$104,500$430,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps