54 WINGATE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 WINGATE RD
Mblu
9/ 69/ / /
Acct#
1560
Owner
WEEKS CHRISTOPHER M
Assessment
$330,500
Appraisal
$330,500
PID
640
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,600$73,900$330,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,600$73,900$330,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address54 WINGATE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3339/ 870
Sale Date03/06/2006
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEEKS CHRISTOPHER M$0  3339/ 8701N03/06/2006
WEEKS CHRISTOPHER M$25,000  1712/03831N10/11/1994
RICHARDS, CARL A III$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $291,547
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FGRGarage Attached 736 0
FOPPorch, Open 384 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 736 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,344 0
   4,544 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,900
Appraised Value$73,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,600$73,900$330,500
2023$256,600$73,900$330,500
2022$256,600$73,900$330,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,600$73,900$330,500
2023$256,600$73,900$330,500
2022$256,600$73,900$330,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps