92 WINGATE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 WINGATE RD
Mblu
9/ 71/ / /
Acct#
1508
Owner
PRINCE, WARREN
Assessment
$300,300
Appraisal
$323,600
PID
642
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,100$97,500$323,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,100$74,200$300,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINCE, WARREN
Co-OwnerPRINCE, DOROTHY
Address92 WINGATE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRINCE, WARREN$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $351,799
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
CRLCrawl Space 84 0
FOPPorch, Open 310 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 72 0
   5,350 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFP3NONFUNC FPL1 UNITS$1,3001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,2001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,200
Appraised Value$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB4STABL/LOFT/H20 48X301440 S.F.$23,8001
BRN52 STORY 20X30600 S.F.$5,1001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR 12X13156 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVRG 25X18450 S.F.$1,7001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  324 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,100$97,500$323,600
2023$226,100$97,500$323,600
2022$235,800$97,500$333,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,100$74,200$300,300
2023$226,100$74,400$300,500
2022$235,800$74,400$310,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps