124 PERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 PERRY RD
Mblu
9/ 74/ / /
Acct#
879
Owner
ROMANOS BARBARA E
Assessment
$158,400
Appraisal
$158,400
PID
645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,400$67,000$158,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,400$67,000$158,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANOS BARBARA E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 45
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$41,700
Certificate
Book & Page 1844/0639
Sale Date01/31/1996
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMANOS BARBARA E$41,700  1844/06391O01/31/1996
HORTON, CHARLES E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $133,970
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
CRLCrawl Space 660 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
   1,432 660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,000
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X880 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,400$67,000$158,400
2023$91,400$67,000$158,400
2022$91,400$67,000$158,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,400$67,000$158,400
2023$91,400$67,000$158,400
2022$91,400$67,000$158,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps