429 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
429 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
9/ 76/ 4/ /
Acct#
1142
Owner
BLUE HILLS FOUNDATION
Assessment
$550,200
Appraisal
$592,800
PID
651
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$146,900$592,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$104,300$550,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE HILLS FOUNDATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 27
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5125/ 451
Sale Date07/18/2023
Instrument1K

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLUE HILLS FOUNDATION$0  5125/ 4511K07/18/2023
LOVEJOY ELLEN W TTEE$0  4915/10233806/08/2021
LOVEJOY GEORGE M JR$0  4612/03493810/30/2018
LOVEJOY, GEORGE M JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $480,795
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 324
CRLCrawl Space 84 0
CTHCath Ceiling 552 0
FBMBasement, Finished 368 0
FGRGarage Attached 792 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
   5,640 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood042
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$104,300
Appraised Value$146,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB4STABL/LOFT/H20 36X481728 S.F.$19,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$146,900$592,800
2023$445,900$146,900$592,800
2022$445,900$146,900$592,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,900$104,400$550,300
2023$445,900$104,700$550,600
2022$445,900$104,700$550,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps