162 JO AL CO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 JO AL CO RD
Mblu
1/ 34/ / /
Acct#
1231
Owner
PAGE, GORDON
Assessment
$424,100
Appraisal
$441,000
PID
66
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,000$78,000$441,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,000$61,100$424,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE, GORDON
Co-OwnerPAGE, CAROLYN
Address162 JO AL CO RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAGE, GORDON$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $398,547
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,266 2,266
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,020 510
FGRGarage Attached 528 0
SLBSlab 896 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
   5,874 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,6001
HTUBHOT TUB1 UNITS$3,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24 UNITS$01
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,1001
A/CAIR CONDITION1300 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.00
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,100
Appraised Value$78,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY 20X30600 S.F.$9,9001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED 10X12120 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG CIRCLE 5 R75 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,000$78,000$441,000
2023$346,500$78,000$424,500
2022$332,900$78,000$410,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,000$61,100$424,100
2023$346,500$61,100$407,600
2022$332,900$61,100$394,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps