401 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
9/ 80/ / /
Acct#
1551
Owner
REINFURT STEVEN A
Assessment
$385,700
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
667
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,600$67,100$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,600$67,100$385,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREINFURT STEVEN A
Co-OwnerREINFURT GLORIA LUCILLE
Address401 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3975/0011
Sale Date12/07/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REINFURT STEVEN A$0  3975/00111A12/07/2011
REINFURT, REINFURT & REINFURT$0  2358/ 5721A08/09/2001
REINFURT, JOSEPH A$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,163
Replacement Cost: $358,516
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,442 721
CRLCrawl Space 625 0
FGRGarage Attached 448 0
FOPPorch, Open 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 817 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 718 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   5,888 2,163

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,100
Appraised Value$67,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X12120 S.F.$1,4001
BRN52 STORY 33X25825 S.F.$14,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  529 S.F.$21,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  175 S.F.$1,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  104 S.F.$8001
LNTLEAN-TO  60 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,600$67,100$385,700
2023$318,600$67,100$385,700
2022$318,600$67,100$385,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,600$67,100$385,700
2023$318,600$67,100$385,700
2022$318,600$67,100$385,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps