581 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
581 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
10/ 5/ / /
Acct#
1449
Owner
KUGEL, THOMAS E
Assessment
$698,100
Appraisal
$698,100
PID
699
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,200$114,900$698,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,200$114,900$698,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKUGEL, THOMAS E
Co-OwnerKIGER, JOHN J
Address306 N MAIN ST
#4
ROCHESTER, NH 03867
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1580/0232
Sale Date11/01/1991
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUGEL, THOMAS E$80,000  1580/02321O11/01/1991
CAN RAN REALTY TRUST$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,983
Replacement Cost: $499,913
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
TQSThree Quarter Story 956 717
FUSUpper Story, Finished 590 590
CANCanopy 550 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,644 0
CTHCath Ceiling 90 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
FSPPorch, Screen 785 0
WDKDeck, Wood 445 0
   6,952 2,983
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $141,275
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Fgr
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FGRGarage Attached 884 0
   1,768 884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK3 UNITS$3,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS25 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
Zone
Neighborhood042
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$114,900
Appraised Value$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  800 S.F.$30,0002
SHD1SHED AVRG  120 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,200$114,900$698,100
2023$583,200$114,900$698,100
2022$583,200$114,900$698,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,200$114,900$698,100
2023$583,200$114,900$698,100
2022$583,200$114,900$698,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps