185 WILD GOOSE POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 WILD GOOSE POND RD
Mblu
1/ 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
1866
Owner
ROBERTS & STEENBERGEN
Assessment
$396,400
Appraisal
$396,400
PID
7
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,400$72,000$396,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,400$72,000$396,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS & STEENBERGEN
Co-OwnerNICOLE ROBERTS/ALEX STEENBERGEN
Address185 WILD GOOSE POND RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$456,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4969/ 417
Sale Date10/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS & STEENBERGEN$456,000  4969/ 4170010/22/2021
BRISSON ALISON$0  4284/02963804/08/2015
WHITCHER ALISON$134,900  3716/ 7801S03/04/2009
BANK OF NY TRUSTEE CERTIF HOLDER$256,500  3602/ 0581L12/18/2007
MUNRO RUTH D$331,000  3465/ 3640011/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,689
Replacement Cost: $356,060
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,255 2,255
FATAttic, Finished 1,199 240
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 484 194
CTHCath Ceiling 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,255 0
WDKDeck, Wood 798 0
   7,563 2,689

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,000
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,400$72,000$396,400
2023$324,200$72,000$396,200
2022$324,200$72,000$396,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,400$72,000$396,400
2023$324,200$72,000$396,200
2022$324,200$72,000$396,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps