746 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
746 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
10/ 8/ / /
Acct#
614
Owner
BRANCH BROOK HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$396,300
Appraisal
$431,400
PID
703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,000$129,400$431,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,000$94,300$396,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANCH BROOK HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 410
CANDIA, NH 03034
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5239/ 366
Sale Date01/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRANCH BROOK HOLDINGS LLC$725,000  5239/ 3660001/21/2025
FOSS TRUSTEE,PATRICIA H$0  1905/ 5381F01/03/1997
FOSS, JAMES L & PATRICIA H$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $382,854
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 798
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 184 0
FSTUtility, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   4,006 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2 UNITS$2,0001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood019
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$94,300
Appraised Value$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG 26X32832 S.F$16,2001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT 60X382280 S.F.$16,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  269 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,000$129,400$431,400
2023$302,000$129,400$431,400
2022$302,000$129,400$431,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,000$94,300$396,300
2023$302,000$94,800$396,800
2022$302,000$94,800$396,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps