737 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
737 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
10/ 11/ / /
Acct#
615
Owner
ROETHER MICHAEL E & KERRY H TTEE
Assessment
$391,200
Appraisal
$417,500
PID
706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,500$92,000$417,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,500$65,700$391,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROETHER MICHAEL E & KERRY H TTEE
Co-OwnerMICHAEL & KERRY ROETHER FAM TR
Address737 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5165/ 107
Sale Date02/09/2024
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROETHER MICHAEL E & KERRY H TTEE$0  5165/ 1072S02/09/2024
ROETHER MICHAEL E$0  3137/ 5281A01/31/2005
FOSS REVOCABLE TRUST PATRICIA H$0  3123/ 1921A12/30/2004
FOSS TRUSTEE,PATRICIA H$0  1905/ 5381F01/03/1997
FOSS, JAMES L & PATRICIA H$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $356,468
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FGRGarage Attached 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
FSPPorch, Screen 256 0
PFBBasement, Part Finish 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 340 0
   4,702 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1 UNITS$1,3001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS40 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.00
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,700
Appraised Value$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 16X12192 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED AVRG 14X8112 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG  240 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,300$92,000$414,300
2023$322,300$92,000$414,300
2022$322,300$92,000$414,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,300$65,700$388,000
2023$322,300$66,000$388,300
2022$322,300$66,000$388,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps