848 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
848 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
10/ 13/ / /
Acct#
987
Owner
KITZ, GEORGE P
Assessment
$502,000
Appraisal
$574,900
PID
708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,400$176,500$574,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,400$103,600$502,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKITZ, GEORGE P
Co-OwnerKITZ, CATHERINE
Address848 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KITZ, GEORGE P$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,409
Replacement Cost: $400,186
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
FUSUpper Story, Finished 612 612
FHSHalf Story, Finished 552 276
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 315 126
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 246 0
FOPPorch, Open 325 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 612 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
   5,221 2,409
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $400,186
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood019
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)94.00
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$103,600
Appraised Value$176,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  3040 S.F.$39,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2080 S.F.$27,0001
BRN8POLE BARN  900 S.F.$8,1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG 30X24720 S.F$21,1001
BRN8POLE BARN  792 S.F.$7,1001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  448 S.F.$8,9001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  270 S.F.$10,9001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  75 S.F.$4001
LNTLEAN-TO  75 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,400$176,500$574,900
2023$398,400$176,500$574,900
2022$390,300$176,500$566,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,400$103,700$502,100
2023$398,400$104,800$503,200
2022$390,300$104,800$495,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps