1320 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1320 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
2/ 4/ / /
Acct#
1006
Owner
MORRIS MICHAEL A
Assessment
$261,200
Appraisal
$277,500
PID
71
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,900$80,600$277,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,900$64,300$261,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS MICHAEL A
Co-OwnerMORRIS HEATHER R
Address1320 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4232/0387
Sale Date08/04/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS MICHAEL A$0  4232/03873808/04/2014
MORRIS MICHAEL A$155,900  2392/ 4241O10/16/2001
LACOUTER, STEPHEN$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $229,490
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 1,080 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   2,768 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,300
Appraised Value$80,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 12X16192 S.F.$7001
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  14 DIAM$1,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  84 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$80,600$245,800
2023$164,300$80,600$244,900
2022$164,300$80,600$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,200$64,300$229,500
2023$164,300$64,400$228,700
2022$164,300$64,400$228,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps