791 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
791 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
10/ 19/ / /
Acct#
10
Owner
TUTTLE GLEN R
Assessment
$269,100
Appraisal
$321,900
PID
714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$122,800$321,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$70,000$269,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTUTTLE GLEN R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 58
CTR STRAFFORD, NH 03815
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2869/ 688
Sale Date10/02/2003
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUTTLE GLEN R$0  2869/ 6881H10/02/2003
TUTTLE GLEN R$110,000  1747/04131O05/24/1994
ALLISON, HARRY$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,789
Replacement Cost: $330,517
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
FHSHalf Story, Finished 744 372
CRLCrawl Space 673 0
CTHCath Ceiling 525 0
FGRGarage Attached 936 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
PTOPatio 276 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
WDKDeck, Wood 460 0
   6,781 1,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,000
Appraised Value$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  276 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$122,800$321,900
2023$199,100$122,800$321,900
2022$176,700$122,800$299,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$70,000$269,100
2023$199,100$70,700$269,800
2022$176,700$70,700$247,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps