11 IRENE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 IRENE LN
Mblu
11/ 17/ / /
Acct#
430
Owner
MCCOURT RAYMOND Y
Assessment
$260,400
Appraisal
$260,400
PID
740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$68,900$260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$68,900$260,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOURT RAYMOND Y
Co-OwnerMCCOURT CAROL D
Address11 IRENE LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1995/0061
Sale Date04/03/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOURT RAYMOND Y$85,000  1995/00610004/03/1998
DEAN, DAVID P$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $220,640
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
UGRGarage Under 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 284 0
   2,692 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,900
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X10+14X8260 S.F.$2,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624 S.F.$17,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$68,900$260,400
2023$191,500$68,900$260,400
2022$191,500$68,900$260,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$68,900$260,400
2023$191,500$68,900$260,400
2022$191,500$68,900$260,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps