1268 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1268 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
2/ 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
395
Owner
SNOW JENNIFER TTEE
Assessment
$409,200
Appraisal
$409,200
PID
75
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,700$75,500$409,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,700$75,500$409,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW JENNIFER TTEE
Co-OwnerJENNIFER SNOW TRUST
Address1268 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4875/ 994
Sale Date03/01/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNOW JENNIFER TTEE$0  4875/ 9943803/01/2021
WARBURTON PETER H$27,800  2016/03961O06/19/1998
CUSSINS ROGER$11,800  1885/07820009/06/1996
MUNROE MICHAEL$15,000  1810/07610007/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $369,552
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FBMBasement, Finished 436 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 796 0
WDKDeck, Wood 624 0
   4,256 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,1001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$75,500
Appraised Value$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X14112 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,700$75,500$409,200
2023$337,600$75,500$413,100
2022$337,600$75,500$413,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,700$75,500$409,200
2023$337,600$75,500$413,100
2022$337,600$75,500$413,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps