1190 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1190 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
11/ 74/ / /
Acct#
2092
Owner
SAUNDERS MAUREEN
Assessment
$214,600
Appraisal
$214,600
PID
805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$76,100$214,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$76,100$214,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS MAUREEN
Co-OwnerSAUNDERS JAMES L
Address1190 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2745/ 706
Sale Date05/08/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAUNDERS MAUREEN$0  2745/ 7061A05/08/2003
OWEN MAUREEN$0  1636/05021N10/02/1992
FORD CONSUMER FINANCE CORP$69,890  1602/00411L03/25/1992
WINGREN EDWARD W$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $206,034
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 320 128
CRLCrawl Space 1,024 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 274 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,630 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,3001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.97
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$76,100
Appraised Value$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 41X19779 S.F.$10,1001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  357 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$76,100$214,600
2023$138,500$76,100$214,600
2022$138,500$76,100$214,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$76,100$214,600
2023$138,500$76,100$214,600
2022$138,500$76,100$214,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps