1187 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1187 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
11/ 78/ / /
Acct#
1815
Owner
STRAFFORD, TOWN OF
Assessment
$134,600
Appraisal
$134,600
PID
809
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,200$57,400$134,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,200$57,400$134,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAFFORD, TOWN OF
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 23
CTR STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAFFORD, TOWN OF$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $133,412
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEFire Station
MODELCommercial
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseFIRE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9032
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12
% Comn Wall0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
   1,440 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9032
DescriptionFIRE  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$57,400
Appraised Value$57,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT 60X563360 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,200$57,400$134,600
2023$77,200$57,400$134,600
2022$77,200$57,400$134,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,200$57,400$134,600
2023$77,200$57,400$134,600
2022$77,200$57,400$134,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps