93 STRAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 STRAFFORD RD
Mblu
11/ 87/ / /
Acct#
498
Owner
SMITH SHANNON DAVID TTEE
Assessment
$303,700
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,300$72,400$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,300$72,400$303,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH SHANNON DAVID TTEE
Co-OwnerDAVID SMITH REVOC TR
Address363 STRAFFORD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5227/ 688
Sale Date11/22/2024
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH SHANNON DAVID TTEE$0  5227/ 6882S11/22/2024
SMITH SHANNON DAVID$0  5227/ 6352T11/21/2024
SMITH SHANNON$0 PROBATE1H05/30/2024
SNYDER KIMBERLY C$191,000  3829/ 5980004/29/2010
SCHNOOR, WILLIAM K SR$55,047  1538/00240001/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $198,886
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 741 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 195 0
   2,180 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,400
Appraised Value$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  320 S.F.$4,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X12120 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  40 S.F.$2001
BRN7POLE BARN 32X17544 S.F.$4,9001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD 26X38988 S.F.$45,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,300$72,400$303,700
2023$231,300$72,400$303,700
2022$231,300$72,400$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,300$72,400$303,700
2023$231,300$72,400$303,700
2022$231,300$72,400$303,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps