6 MACKENZIE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MACKENZIE LN
Mblu
11/ 89/ / /
Acct#
1679
Owner
BICKFORD/BICKFORD & SCRIBNER
Assessment
$307,900
Appraisal
$335,200
PID
820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$92,700$335,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$65,400$307,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKFORD/BICKFORD & SCRIBNER
Co-Owner
Addressc/o TERRENCE A & KELLY S BICKFORD
6 MACKENZIE LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4524/0444
Sale Date11/03/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BICKFORD/BICKFORD & SCRIBNER$0  4524/04441A11/03/2017
BICKFORD TERRENCE A$0  3937/07761A07/08/2011
SCRIBNER HERBET H$0  1083/ 0681H04/02/1996
SCRIBNER, IRENE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,583
Replacement Cost: $243,910
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,583 1,583
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,583 0
WDKDeck, Wood 306 0
   3,472 1,583

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$65,400
Appraised Value$92,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
STB1STABLE  384 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$92,700$335,200
2023$242,500$92,700$335,200
2022$242,500$92,700$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$65,400$307,900
2023$242,500$65,800$308,300
2022$242,500$65,800$308,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps