1224 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1224 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
11/ 93/ 1/ /
Acct#
1642
Owner
COURNOYER EDMOND
Assessment
$359,500
Appraisal
$359,500
PID
825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,600$93,900$359,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,600$93,900$359,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURNOYER EDMOND
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 66
STRAFFORD, NH 03815
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1649/0080
Sale Date12/11/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COURNOYER EDMOND$0  1649/008012/11/1992
COURNOYER EDMOND$60,000  1594/ 14202/07/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $311,891
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 975 975
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 975 0
WDKDeck, Wood 520 0
   4,534 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood019
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$93,900
Appraised Value$93,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,600$93,900$359,500
2023$265,600$93,900$359,500
2022$265,600$93,900$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,600$93,900$359,500
2023$265,600$93,900$359,500
2022$265,600$93,900$359,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps