1255 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1255 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
11/ 96/ / /
Acct#
1963
Owner
GOLDBERG ELIZABETH
Assessment
$439,900
Appraisal
$439,900
PID
831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,000$67,900$439,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,000$67,900$439,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBERG ELIZABETH
Co-OwnerGOLDBERG STEPHANIE
Address1255 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$405,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4685/ 777
Sale Date09/04/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDBERG ELIZABETH$405,900  4685/ 7770009/04/2019
CAFORIO JOHN J$345,000  4327/07530009/28/2015
CHASE GARY EDWARD$342,000  3441/ 1180010/02/2006
MONIZ RONALD & DONNA$8,000  2609/ 6221A10/25/2002
VARNEY, BURNHAM K$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $451,051
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,808 1,808
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FBMBasement, Finished 1,040 0
FGRGarage Attached 768 0
FOPPorch, Open 384 0
UGRGarage Under 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 475 0
   6,283 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,900
Appraised Value$67,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABOVE GROUND POOL  22 DIAM$2,1001
SHD1SHED AVRG  64 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,200$67,900$416,100
2023$348,200$67,900$416,100
2022$348,200$67,900$416,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,200$67,900$416,100
2023$348,200$67,900$416,100
2022$348,200$67,900$416,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps