104 STRAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 STRAFFORD RD
Mblu
11/ 99/ 1/ /
Acct#
74
Owner
WHITE JAMES P
Assessment
$382,500
Appraisal
$382,500
PID
836
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,700$90,800$382,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,700$90,800$382,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE JAMES P
Co-OwnerWHITE SHARON A
Address104 STRAFFORD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2279/0154
Sale Date03/01/2001
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE JAMES P$208,000  2279/01541O03/01/2001
BARTLETT, JAMES E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $312,022
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FBMBasement, Finished 1,060 0
FOPPorch, Open 352 0
UGRGarage Under 476 0
WDKDeck, Wood 261 0
   3,685 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$90,800
Appraised Value$90,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK IRREG740 S.F.$5,9001
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  1296 S.F.$16,2001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  75 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,700$90,800$382,500
2023$291,700$90,800$382,500
2022$291,700$90,800$382,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,700$90,800$382,500
2023$291,700$90,800$382,500
2022$291,700$90,800$382,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps